Home   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Join Now!
Regional Meetings


 

Regional Meetings - Networking, CEUs, and More!


Please join us for a regional meeting this month and continue to check our website at www.flpma.org for additional dates. 

Click here to find more information and to REGISTER

 If you are a FPMA member, please make sure to login before registering so that you can benefit from the reduced member rate.


Thursday, January 18, 2018

Region 3 
CEU's:  2 CEUs in CORE

Speaker: Paul Mitola, Florida DACS Inspector

Dinner choices: Steak Cookout


Time: 5:30 Registration, Meeting starts at 7:00
Cost: $28 Members  $33 Non-members
Location: Best Termite & Pest Control Training Center, 2515 Silverlake Ave, Tampa, FL  33604
Contact: Justine, 813-989-0500 or Michelle Crenshaw at michelle@cresnshawpestcontrol.com

 


Wednesday, January 24, 2018

Region 15 (click here to register online)
CEU's:  GHP 2 CEUs German Roaches

Speaker: Matthew Remmen M.S., Bayer

 

Dinner choices:  Chicken Cordon Bleu or Roast Beef

Please RSVP to Crissy by 1/13/2018 


Time: 6:00 Registration, Meeting starts at 6:30
Cost: $27 Members  $31 Non-members
Location: Spartan Manor, 6121 Massachusetts Avenue, Port Richey, FL  34653
Contact: Crissy Crenshaw, 727-842-8641, crissy@crenshawpestcontrol.com

 


Tuesday, February 6, 2018

Region 5 (click here to register online)
CEU's: Lawn

Speaker: Josh Weaver

 

Catering:  Bono's

 

Time: 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm
Cost: $20 Members / $30 Non-Members
Location: Duval County Extension Building 1010 N. McDuff Avenue Jacksonville, FL 32254
Contact:  Brad Bebout, 904-743-8272 ext. 4130, bbebout@bugoutservice.com

 


Tuesday, February 20, 2018

Region 4 (click here to register online)
CEU's:  Discussing PCO Liabilities, Contract Interpretations and Effect of Statutory Law Interpretatons

Speaker: Mark H. Ruff, MHR Law

 

Time: 11:30 Lunch is served, 12:00-2:00 Presentation
Cost: $17 Members  $21 Non-members
Location: MeMaw's BBQ 600 E. Eau Gallie Blvd, Indian Harbor Beach, FL  32937
Contact:  Rebecca Ellis, 321-259-7844, rellis@slugabug.com

 


Tuesday, February 20, 2018

Region 12 (click here to register online)
CEU's:  2 - Hour Termite

Speaker: Dr. Claude Thomas, B&G Equipment

 

Please RSVP by Monday, 2/19/2018


Time: 6:00 Registration, Meeting starts at 6:30
Cost: $20 Members  $25 Non-members
Location: Samuel's Roadhouse, 114 John King Road, Crestview, FL  32539
Contact: Hunter Grimes, 850-862-3955, hunter@bryanpestcontrol.com or Vickie McCrory, 800-234-6085, vickiemccrory@oldhamchem.com

 


THURSDAY, February 22, 2018

Region 6 (click here to register online)
CEU's:  2 - Hour Termite

Speaker: Dr. Claude Thomas, B&G Equiptment

 

Please RSVP by Monday, 2/19/2018


Time: 6:00 Registration, Meeting starts at 6:30
Cost: $20 Members  $25 Non-members
Location: UF/IFAS Extension, 2728 East 14th St., Panama City, FL  32401
Contact:  Derrick Pumphrey, 850-265-5702, dpumphrey@brockpest.com

 


THURSDAY, February 22, 2018

Region 7 (click here to register online)
CEU's: GHP

Speaker: Jim Shuford, Rockwell Labs

 

Time: 11:30-12:00 Registration, 12:00-2:00 Speaker, 2:00-2:30 Door Prizes
Cost: $20 Including Lunch
Location: Galuppi's Restaurant 1103 N. Federal Hwy Pompano Beach, FL  33062
Contact: Courtney Speer, 954-850-0467, courtney@pest-logic.com

 



 

 

 Don't Know Your Region?

Region 1:   Dade and Monroe counties;
Region 2:   Hendry and Palm Beach counties;
Region 3:   Hillsborough, Polk and Sumter counties;
Region 4:   Brevard, Flagler, and Volusia counties;
Region 5:   Baker, Clay, Duval, Nassau and St. Johns counties;
Region 6:   Bay, Calhoun, Gulf, Holmes, Jackson, Walton and Washington counties;
Region 7:   Broward county;
Region 8:   DeSoto, Hardee, Manatee and Sarasota, counties;
Region 9:   Pinellas counties; 
Region 10: Charlotte, Collier, and Lee counties;
Region 11: Alachua, Bradford, Citrus, Columbia, Dixie, Gilchrist, Hamilton, Lafayette, Levy, Marion, Putman, Suwanee, and Union counties;
Region 12: Escambia, Okaloosa and Santa Rosa counties;
Region 13: Glades, Highlands, Indian River, Martin, Okeechobee, and St. Lucie counties;
Region 14: Franklin, Gadsden, Jefferson, Leon, Liberty, Madison, Taylor, Wakulla
Region 15: Hernando and Pasco counties;
Region 16: Orange, Lake, Osceola, and Seminole counties.


 

Membership Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal